Hermoso Departamento En Ubicacion Estrategica
Hermoso Departamento En Ubicacion Estrategica Cordoba apartment is located merely 1.4 km from Mitre train station and nearly a 5-minute walk from Libertador Theatre.
Paseo del Buen Pastor Cultural Center is 750 metres from the premises, while Super Park Cordoba is just 1.6 km away. Guests have easy access to the marvelous neo-Gothic Iglesia del Sagrado Corazon Church, which is a mere 9 minutes' walk away. Hermoso Departamento En Ubicacion Estrategica apartment is nestled within reach of Catedral.
This apartment has a seating area complete with ironing equipment and air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for a more relaxing stay. Beds fitted with plump-down pillows are at guests' disposal at the accommodation. At Hermoso Departamento En Ubicacion Estrategica apartment, a bidet and a shower are provided to improve your comfort. Dryers and bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.
For those who want to cook their own meals, the apartment provides self-catering options such as a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. The apartment is within a 700-metre distance of the nearest bus station - Terminal de Minibus.
- Local attractions
- Zen1.3 km
- Sarmiento Park1.3 km
- Nuevocentro Shopping1.6 km
- Museo Genaro Perez850 m
- Cripta Jesuitica1.1 km
- Zoo Cordoba1.5 km
- Museo Provincial de Bellas Artes Emilio Caraffa1 km
- Capilla Quinta Santa Ana1.6 km
- Patio Olmos Shopping Mall300 m
- Airports
- Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International14 km
- Train stations
- Bus Terminal1.5 km
Facilities
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Hermoso Departamento En Ubicacion Estrategica apartment?
Guests of Hermoso Departamento En Ubicacion Estrategica apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Paseo del Buen Pastor Cultural Center, placed merely a 9-minute walk away. Other sights are Catedral (1.1 km) as well as the Astronomical Argentine National Observatory (0.9 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Hermoso Departamento En Ubicacion Estrategica apartment?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from Hermoso Departamento En Ubicacion Estrategica apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Hermoso Departamento En Ubicacion Estrategica apartment?
A stay at Hermoso Departamento En Ubicacion Estrategica apartment begins at $50. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Hermoso Departamento En Ubicacion Estrategica apartment?
At Hermoso Departamento En Ubicacion Estrategica apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 10:00.